6 am: 70°FCloudy

8 am: 71°FCloudy

10 am: 73°FCloudy

12 pm: 75°FRain

More Weather
Featured | The Herald-Dispatch

WV Voter Registration Statistics (2008)

Yearly SummaryRegistration by CountyCounty Maps

CountyTotalDemocratRepublicanMoutainNoPartyOther%Dem%Rep%Third/Indep
BARBOUR9,8805,0693,45721,2926051.3%35.0%13.7%
BERKELEY64,45524,38224,12514115,57523237.8%37.4%24.7%
BOONE18,70815,1692,10841,25517281.1%11.3%7.6%
BRAXTON8,8936,5521,57257154973.7%17.7%8.6%
BROOKE16,98410,9773,72982,2185264.6%22.0%13.4%
CABELL59,32431,85418,876548,12341753.7%31.8%14.5%
CALHOUN5,4893,4881,22777036463.5%22.4%14.1%
CLAY6,6824,8401,30214786172.4%19.5%8.1%
DODDRIDGE4,6871,2842,722655611927.4%58.1%14.5%
FAYETTE26,42418,5524,685133,03513970.2%17.7%12.1%
GILMER4,6163,24392843855670.3%20.1%9.6%
GRANT7,7731,3435,28141,1172817.3%67.9%14.8%
GREENBRIER24,37914,0076,598122,7561,00657.5%27.1%15.5%
HAMPSHIRE13,4855,9484,511241,9011,10144.1%33.5%22.4%
HANCOCK22,69314,1165,63782,74418862.2%24.8%13.0%
HARDY8,2244,7322,10631,3681557.5%25.6%16.9%
HARRISON44,35825,74912,287276,14914658.0%27.7%14.3%
JACKSON20,7349,0938,582252,46057443.9%41.4%14.8%
JEFFERSON34,55614,29710,296649,32957041.4%29.8%28.8%
KANAWHA133,41873,47638,09111820,3371,39655.1%28.6%16.4%
LEWIS9,6764,9443,49691,2012651.1%36.1%12.8%
LINCOLN19,44114,5433,26931,5279974.8%16.8%8.4%
LOGAN26,93423,0882,39551,27217485.7%8.9%5.4%
MARION42,40227,1659,532204,6131,07264.1%22.5%13.5%
MARSHALL22,89612,4886,713133,45622654.5%29.3%16.1%
MASON18,58410,3126,02362,13011355.5%32.4%12.1%
MCDOWELL15,58712,7891,27671,24327282.0%8.2%9.8%
MERCER36,15020,9259,470375,22549357.9%26.2%15.9%
MINERAL18,1356,9367,69883,35613738.2%42.4%19.3%
MINGO19,46116,7161,74559039285.9%9.0%5.1%
MONONGALIA52,05027,32415,013649,21843152.5%28.8%18.7%
MONROE9,5575,0453,22031,2216852.8%33.7%13.5%
MORGAN11,2303,6064,999472,26631232.1%44.5%23.4%
NICHOLAS16,22010,6213,794141,56922265.5%23.4%11.1%
OHIO33,15016,83910,346273,7632,17550.8%31.2%18.0%
PENDLETON5,2353,0191,51826237357.7%29.0%13.3%
PLEASANTS5,1082,6911,6017288852.7%31.3%16.0%
POCAHONTAS5,7023,1621,60839101955.5%28.2%16.3%
PRESTON19,5898,2588,450112,7828842.2%43.1%14.7%
PUTNAM36,45216,47514,781214,99018545.2%40.5%14.3%
RALEIGH52,64331,03214,111247,26720958.9%26.8%14.2%
RANDOLPH16,88210,5253,822122,20232162.3%22.6%15.0%
RITCHIE6,9892,1693,817488511431.0%54.6%14.4%
ROANE9,4014,4563,309151,6041747.4%35.2%17.4%
SUMMERS9,3186,5841,73868989270.7%18.7%10.7%
TAYLOR9,5495,2053,053398730154.5%32.0%13.5%
TUCKER5,1612,8671,546353421155.6%30.0%14.5%
TYLER6,0812,2153,02338043636.4%49.7%13.9%
UPSHUR14,0255,1006,992111,8952736.4%49.9%13.8%
WAYNE28,85119,6196,82982,16822768.0%23.7%8.3%
WEBSTER6,1644,925689339315479.9%11.2%8.9%
WETZEL12,1468,2012,67841,1748967.5%22.0%10.4%
WIRT4,2882,2011,48755524351.3%34.7%14.0%
WOOD53,67322,30421,965319,03533841.6%40.9%17.5%
WYOMING17,62512,7853,31161,22130272.5%18.8%8.7%
Totals:1,212,117675,305353,437973167,11115,29156.2%29.7%14.0%